116 Beachview Drive, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Beachview Drive
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $1,065,900
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2903
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3596 / -81.07
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BY THE SEA
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: 211332 Lot 24 Beachview Cove M
  • Provided by: SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Tommie Krawiec
  • 386-206-5136
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Coastal Living at Its Finest!** Introducing **The Bayview**, an exquisite two story home designed for those who crave elegance and comfort in an oceanfront paradise. Nestled in a stunning coastal community, this brand new build just completed and is the ideal sanctuary for modern living and beachside relaxation. Step inside to discover an inviting, open first floor layout perfect for entertaining family and friends. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring an extra large pantry for all your culinary needs and seamlessly flowing into the comfortable living areas. Enjoy a cozy den that can adapt to your lifestylewhether its your home office, a playroom, or a reading nook. The expanded front entry, available in B and C elevations, adds a touch of grandeur as you welcome your guests. Venture upstairs to find a private haven with all bedrooms thoughtfully situated for ultimate tranquility. The luxurious owners suite is a true retreat, with Ocean Views showcasing a spa like soaking tub, a walk in shower, and an expansive walk in closet designed to accommodate even the most extensive wardrobe. But the luxury doesnt stop there! The second floor features a generous loft area that could be converted into a media room or game area. Step out onto the charming balcony to soak up the sun, breathe in the fresh ocean air, and take in the scenic views. With this stunning new home in a desirable oceanfront community, youll experience the best of both worldscoastal charm and modern sophistication. Dont miss the opportunity to make this dream home yours. Bring your offers today and elevate your lifestyle by the sea.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2391.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: UNknown at this time
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 21-13-32 LOT 24 BEACHVIEW COVE MB 66 PGS 177-179
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 322131000240
  • Views: 243
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 112 Beachview Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$999,900.00 ($342.31 / sqft )

112 Beachview Drive More Like This

The design of this home showcases classic coastal charm with a modern twist. It features a spacious front porch (C Elevation), vertical siding, and large windows that capture the ocean breezes. Inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219429
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Beachview Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,065,900.00 ($367.17 / sqft )

116 Beachview Drive More Like This

The Bayview is a stylish two story home that perfectly combines modern design with the ease of coastal living. The first floor features an open layout ideal for today's lifestyles, with a spacious kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219430
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,150,000.00 ($262.38 / sqft )

2302 John Anderson Drive More Like This

Nestled on an elevated stretch of sought after John Anderson Drive, this meticulously maintained residence offers serene Intracoastal views from nearly every room and abundance of natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219543
  2. Provided by SJM Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Peninsula Winds Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$980,000.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

103 Peninsula Winds Drive More Like This

Charming pool home fronting the ocean on A 1A in Ormond Beach. Enjoy a spectacular ocean panorama from your master bedroom and balcony. A welcoming foyer greets you upon entering the front door. Stepp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221515
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,200,000.00 ($279.07 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal luxury in this stunning Ormond By The Sea gem, perfectly situated on a sprawling double lot! This exceptional property was completely re built in 2007, it features two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224391
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Sandra Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,275,000.00 ($348.46 / sqft )

7 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachside oasis! This exceptionally private double lot compound features a main house, a casita, and a 20 x 40 resort pool! The main house has been fully remodeled, custom fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225924
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Sea Watch Terrace, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,125,000.00 ($233.94 / sqft )

7 Sea Watch Terrace More Like This

Positioned just steps from the sand in one of Ormond Beach's most coveted beachside enclaves, this fully renovated coastal retreat offers the rare opportunity to experience the best of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Beachview Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$999,900.00 ($342.31 / sqft )

112 Beachview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home Just Steps from the Beach!** Introducing this exceptional Amelia plan featuring a thoughtfully designed layout that places the luxurious primary bedroom on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313810
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Sea Watch Terrace, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$1,125,000.00 ($265.21 / sqft )

7 Sea Watch Terrace More Like This

Positioned just steps from the sand in one of Ormond Beachs most coveted beachside enclaves, this fully renovated coastal retreat offers the rare opportunity to experience the best of Florida living w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$1,200,000.00 ($229.53 / sqft )

Experience the ultimate coastal luxury in this stunning Ormond By The Sea gem, perfectly situated on a sprawling double lot! This exceptional property features two meticulously maintained residences,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5228 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948049
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com