1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC311545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1692 / -80.9822
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans West Condo
  • Building: Oceans West Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Grace Barbeiro
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this home puts you at the center of a vibrant, active community with unparalleled convenience. Step outside and find yourself just a short walk from everything you need: grocery shopping at Publix, a variety of restaurants, the beach and local shops. Golf enthusiasts will love being part of a friendly golf community, while sports lovers can enjoy easy access to tennis and pickleball courts only steps from your door. The nearby dog park and scenic walking paths make it easy to get outdoors with your furry friends. Inside, modern upgrades create a welcoming retreata serene place to unwind after a day of recreation. Morning sunlight fills the open living space through floor to ceiling windows, drawing you toward a private balcony, an inviting spot for coffee or quiet relaxation with gentle ocean breezes and a peek at the Atlantic Ocean. The upgraded kitchen features bright white cabinetry and grey granite counters, blending style and smart functionality. The spacious owner's suite has its own balcony access, large walk in closet and an updated bathroom with a large walk in shower. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool and sun deck for year round relaxation, a workshop, a library, billiards, sauna, gym and more. The vibrant social committee and community center host events that make it easy to meet neighbors and stay connected. Whether you're hitting the golf course, exploring local shops, enjoying a swim, or participating in lively community activities, this condo delivers the ultimate beachside lifestyle with all the comforts and amenities at an affordable price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oceans West 1 Condo
  • Association Phone: 386-7679378
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2A3 OCEANS WEST ONE CONDO MB 38 PGS 66-71 INC PER OR 2453 PG 0929 PER OR 5006 PG 2978 PER OR 6342 PG 0468 PER OR 6374 PGS 2551-2555 INC PER OR 6961 PG 0839
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5327-10-01-02A3
  • Unit Number: 2A3
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1429 Atlantic Avenue 232, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$148,500.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

1429 Atlantic Avenue 232 More Like This

Life's a Beach! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at an affordable price at this amenity packed complex with public access to the beach just across the street. Features new paint, appliances, lg screen TV's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206891
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 107, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$152,500.00

2727 Atlantic Avenue 107 More Like This

Turnkey and affordable beachside living !! This updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is the perfect fit for a second home or full time residence. It is perfectly located on the ground floor with parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1215210
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$145,000.00

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the Ormond Beach border (low DB tax!) offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porch perfect for relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217634
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Atlantic Avenue 422, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$152,500.00

1433 Atlantic Avenue 422 More Like This

Furnished Daytona Beach Condo Owner Financing at 3.75! Live the Florida beach life in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo just steps from the sand! Enjoy ocean breezes and resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217987
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 120, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$138,000.00 ($358.44 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 120 More Like This

Enjoy the beach life with this beautiful DIRECT OCEAN FRONT. Conveniently located on first level for wheel chairs and no elevator's needed for quick entry to room and car. Walk in shower and renovat

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218599
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 605, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($350.65 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 605 More Like This

Corner DIRECT OCEAN FRONT efficiency with amazing views. Enjoy the beach life every day with this beautifully 6th floor condo with a private balcony. Listen to the relaxing sounds of the ocean and en

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218600
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 196, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$144,000.00

2711 Halifax Avenue 196 Reduced More Like This

You'll be calling out ''Ahoy!!'' as the boats sail by from this Direct Halifax River View Condo. That's right, there's plenty of picturesque water activity and beautiful sunsets to appreciate straight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219945
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$155,000.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 501 More Like This

Waterfront Escape! PRICE REDUCED This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath offers resort style living. Your open concept living space is filled with natural light. The primary bedroom has a huge walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220455
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Halifax Avenue A33, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

3009 Halifax Avenue A33 More Like This

Welcome to the Central Park of Daytona Beach in The 55+ Community of Daytona Beach Harbour Apartments. This unfurnished 1 bedroom / 1 bath condominium unit with 612 sq ft of living area is your next g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220563
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com