4460 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4460 19th Street
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2805
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6954 / -82.3477
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Minor Sub Por
  • Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  • Contact: Audriana McDougald
  • 833-477-5433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville, FL. This spacious house features laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, and modern appliances including a dishwasher and microwave. The 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage space. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer in unit, as well as walk in closets and a walk in shower. Stay comfortable year round with ceiling fans in every room. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home. SCHOOL ZONES: Norton Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, Gainesville High School
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2177.00
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: C. W. Norton Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07915-007-003
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4102 26th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4102 26th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for immediate move in, this four bedroom three bathroom home is located in the quaint neighborhood of Abbington Oaks. This upgraded home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531922
  2. Provided by NEMER REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Moukhtara Nemer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 22nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1606 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home available at now just minutes from the University of Florida. This light filled home features an open concept kitchen with built in dining area, two living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536744
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 9th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5339 9th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 5339 NW 9th Lane in Gainesville, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538261
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 30th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1421 30th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom plus flex space, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Ridgewood neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and convenience. Location, location, location! Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538567
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Hastings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2046 19th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2046 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2046 NW 19th Lane a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the University of Florida, offering both convenience and plenty of outdoor space. Inside, the home features a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539502
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 15th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2001 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offering 2,712 sq ft of comfortable living space in a convenient NW Gainesville location. Just minutes from the University of Florida and Shands,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539504
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com