7196 Lorenzo Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7196 Lorenzo Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4417 / -80.1584
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya 3
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained corner unit single family home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Vizcaya in Delray Beach. This light and bright home offers the privacy of a corner location, a comfortable and functional floor plan, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The renovated bathrooms add a fresh, updated touch, while the 2020 A/C and 2023 water heater provide valuable peace of mind. Enjoy the relaxed South Florida lifestyle Vizcaya is known for. Vizcaya is known for, with beautifully maintained surroundings, community amenities, social opportunities, and a convenient West Delray location close to shopping, dining, golf, medical facilities, houses of worship, major roadways, and everything Delray Beach has to offer. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in one of West Delray's sought after active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Interior Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vizcaya POA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA PL 3 LT 21 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424621300040210
  • Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15274 Fiorenza Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$535,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

15274 Fiorenza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept bright updated home in active 55+ community. Club house, shows, tennis, pickleball, pool, clubs galore and 10 minutes from downtown Delray Beach. Tenant occupied until May 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152891
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Morocca Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$630,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

7232 Morocca Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely move in ready desirable indian model filled with natural light. Volume double tray ceilings,neutral tile on a diagonal and parquet floors in bedrooms. Split br plan, newly remodeled white quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143064
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Demedici Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$543,000.00 ($195.96 / sqft )

7204 Demedici Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 55+ home in Vizcaya is worry free. Very motivated sellers. New roof 22', new AC 21', new h/w heater 21', impact glass 18', fridge 23', double wall oven 20', microwave 24', W/D 20'. Full hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145897
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6959 Imperial Beach Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$599,000.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

6959 Imperial Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile in main areas and carpet in bedrooms. Upgraded kitchen, tile backsplash, granite counters. 2nd bath has a bathtub. Screened patio with no rear neighbors. Active adult community. HOA includes, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154348
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Via Trento, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$549,000.00 ($208.59 / sqft )

6523 Via Trento Virtual Tour More Like This

*** new roof installed feb 2026 *** nice 3/2 waterfront home with 2 car garage in the well maintained active community of villa borghese. , a 55+ gated community with 24/7 manned security. New stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167735
  2. Provided by ERL Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Plaza Mayor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$555,000.00 ($199.21 / sqft )

13738 Plaza Mayor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity!! This home has a lovely enclosed lanai on one of the most peaceful lakes in valencia falls. Mediterranean model with kitchen, den & primary bedroom overlooking the lake. Bedroom floors were

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9571 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$599,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

9571 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Chardonnay model. Situated on well landscaped corner lot in walking distance to the community clubhouse. Granite kitchen counters, newer french door refrigerator, tile on the diagonal and ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010576
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Vía Vicenza, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$475,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

6585 Vía Vicenza Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a perfectly designed interior for comfortable and active adult living. The open floor plan creates a bright, airy feel, with a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024144
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$525,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

9720 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home w/ nearly 2300 living sq, feet in beautiful Four Seasons, one of Delray Beach's premier gated 55+ communities, This move in ready home h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024279
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7032 Demedici Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$529,000.00 ($214.00 / sqft )

7032 Demedici Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained home in this highly desirable Vizcaya 55+ community in Delray Beach Featuring two bedrooms ,two bath plus a versatile den/office/guest room. The light filled resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025637
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com