17 Villa Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 Villa Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4955 / -80.1091
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Northwoods
  • Building: Villas Of Northwoods
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks... Rarely available/offered villa! Priced right for quick sale! Beautifully renovated and impeccably maintained, this exceptional villa showcases sweeping panoramic golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor living. Elegant white oak look ceramic tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, creating a light, sophisticated ambiance. Brand new, exquisitely designed chef's kitchen. A full house generac generator provides added comfort, convenience, and peace of mind year round. Relax and unwind in the enclosed lanai overlooking the lush fairways, or entertain guests on the open patio surrounded by serene golf course vistas. Every detail of this home reflects refined style and modern comfort. (*all furniture is negotiable. All artwork/knick knacks excluded. *) located within the highly sought after hunters run community, residents enjoy a luxurious country club lifestyle with mandatory membership and resort style amenities including three championship 18 hole golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, seven dining venues, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, spa and salon, golf shop, and an active social calendar filled with entertainment and activities. Ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown delray beach, fine dining, shopping, and pristine beaches. ***all info herein is deemed accurate, but not warranted. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villas of Northwoods
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF NORTHWOODS COND UNIT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08424601280000170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA 2nd floor condo offers spectacular views of #13 & 14 on the newly redesigned North Course. Some great features of this condo include an open remodeled kitchen w/ wine cooler

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic golf course views of 13 & 14 North from this beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. This spacious home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132898
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views, framed by impact glass windows & doors for pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133754
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$497,000.00 ($253.83 / sqft )

3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts breathtaking double fairway golf & lake views, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop. The home features a versatile den/3rd bedroom with a custom built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133755
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful Blue Heron area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views of 1 North. The open concept kitchen, seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138947
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$499,000.00 ($287.28 / sqft )

11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero More Like This

Motivated seller! Discover this beautifully remodeled first floor corner condo located in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views that span the entire length of this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139026
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$535,000.00 ($308.00 / sqft )

3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner residence in well located Green Heron S. This home features an open concept kitchen with modern accents and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141302
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$575,000.00 ($293.67 / sqft )

10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lake and golf course views from this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Azalea area of Quail Ridge. This ground level residence features a paved open pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160405
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$474,500.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene golf course and pond views enhance this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offering a peaceful and picturesque setting. Enjoy relaxed outdoor living on the open patio overlooking the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160685
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com