7215 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7215 Marsh Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2943
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Marsh Landing At The Reserve P
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly desirable Marsh Landing at The Reserve within PGA Village. Featuring vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and a spacious screened heated pool with serene golf course views, this 1995 Doral model is move in ready. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA covered lawn care in a gated community that provides full access to the Island Club amenities including resort style pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and more. Perfect for year round Florida living, seasonal escapes, or investment. Professional, polished, and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARSH LANDING AT THE RESERVE-PHASE TWO- LOT 63 (OR 2147-672)
  • Parcel Number: 332180500280008
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5958 Baynard Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5958 Baynard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 4/2 plus office POOL home by nearly 100k! No HOA fees! Move in ready and beautifully refreshed home featuring brand new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated bathrooms. Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548515
  2. Provided by Braniff Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Summerville Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$398,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

107 Summerville Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Magnolia Lakes! Enjoy peaceful water views and easy Florida living in this 3BD/2BA CBS home located in the gated Magnolia Lakes community in the heart of St. Lucie West. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095620
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Long Key Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

633 Long Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with den is perfectly situated on an immaculate lake in the highly desirable gated community of Lake Forest. Featuring volume ceilings and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

469 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***best deal in "cascades" ***merlot model preserve view! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in cascades 55+ community. The kitchen offers granite countertops, 42'' cabinets & ss a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126556
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Sw Lake Charles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

665 Sw Lake Charles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Are you ready for MOVE IN READY and location, location, location? Tile and laminated flooring through out, no carpet! Epoxy floor for the garage. Perfect location in Port St. Lucie to enjoy the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

8929 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in PGA Village, one of the Treasure Coast's most sought after communities. This beautifully appointed 3 possible bedroom home offers 2,100 + square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144322
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com