9212 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025645 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9212 Myrtlewood Circle W
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Fiore At The Gardens Condo
  • Building: Fiore At The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath lakefront end unit with upgrades throughout. Wood flooring laid on the diagonal the living areas and second bedroom, while granite countertops add a refined touch to the kitchen. The primary bedroom features carpet for added comfort. Enjoy a highly desirable second floor corner/end unit location offering exceptional privacy, with no unit above, and peaceful lake views. Located in Fiore at the Gardens, this secure gated community offers true resort style living with top tier amenities: a stunning pool, screened outdoor dining area with BBQ grill, putting green, fitness center, playground, and on site car wash. All of this just 4 miles from the pristine beaches of Jupiter! Fiore at the Gardens has a 650 Minimum Credit Score and 10 14 days approval for all incoming tenants. Fioreathegardens.com. Unit is partially Furnished located on the 2nd floor. No elevator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIORE AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9212
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424125160092120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor , immac spacious , huge sliding doors , ,spacious , huge balcony , granite , all new cabinets , tile floors , heated lap pool gym,sauna ,tennis. Bocchie crt , updated ,huge living room ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093548
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1901 Sabal Ridge Court E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1901 Sabal Ridge Court E Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in 3/2 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020091
  2. Provided by A New Start Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in a 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has had recent upgrades and offers an open split bedroom floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024431
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Duncan Circle 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1103 Duncan Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice 2/2 dunbar unit with private entrance and screened lanai. Unique tiled walls, new floors, updated kichen, master bath has marble top vanities and seamless shower. Tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127253
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,650.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT with largest 2 bedroom floor plan!!! BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens.This tastefully renovated and fully furnished unit b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154076
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the second floor. This home offers views to one of the world class golf courses. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from your screened in balcony and enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160180
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12911 Briarlake Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

12911 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect destination for staying in Palm Beach Gardens. Recently renovated from Top to bottom...nothing was missed..new paint, new appliances, new furniture. You will feel just as good a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165788
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 Bonsai Circle 115, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,725.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4851 Bonsai Circle 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious first floor (no stairs) 2 bedroom plus den, 2 full bath condo located in the Legends of the Gardens. Den can serve as small 3rd bedroom if needed as it has a closet. Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005279
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Myrtlewood Circle E 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 Myrtlewood Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. New Carpet in Bedrooms. New Window Treatments. Roomy Two Bedrooms & Two Baths. Split BR Plan. Ground Floor with Private Entry No Exterior Hallway. Assigned Parking Right In Front.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005469
  2. Provided by By Referral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the prestigious PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com