4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CIRCLE CONDO UNIT 1A BLDG 20 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 6670/472
  • Parcel Number: 484214ad3120
  • Unit Number: 20-1a
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

3300 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023854
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,700.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for annual or seasonal rental (56 months). Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514935
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00

3550 8th Avenue 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

55+ Community. Only one person needs to be 55; everyone else over 18 yrs old. Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, freshly renovated and ready for you! Located on the second floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 2nd Terrace 4-156, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,599.00

3109 2nd Terrace 4-156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Nestled in a quiet and well maintained community. Enjoy a cozy layout with comfortable bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554560
  2. Provided by Preferred Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3550 8th Avenue 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for rent in the well maintained Everett Arms community in Pompano Beach. Bright living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157488
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com