1617 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1617 Flagler Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 831
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Villa Lofts Condo
  • Building: Villa Lofts Condo
  • Elementary School: Pleasant City
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stylishly designed Flagler Dr. open airy one bedroom loft. The unit features 10' ceilings, floor to ceiling impact glass balcony sliders, sleek kitchen with stainless appliances, and washer/dryer. Villa Lofts is a highly desirable 12 story Bldg. comprised of 38 units. 4 units share a private vestibule of this 3rd floor unit. The Lofts is a full service building with 24hr doormen. Featuring two swimming pools, sauna, spa, outdoor grilling, fitness room, secret gardens, landscaped dog walking area, library and much more. All assessments paid. Building newly painted and updated. You are steps away from premier dining, shopping, cultural, and outdoor recreation. PBI Airport 10min away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1181
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villla Lofts
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VILLA LOFTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 304
  • Parcel Number: 74434315430000304
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$395,000.00 ($275.07 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking, direct water views from your living room and both bedrooms in this exceptional coastal condo. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, framing serene waterfront vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152137
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$340,000.00 ($290.60 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a high floor, south facing intracoastal residence offering all day natural light and panoramic water views. Beautifully updated and completely move in ready, Unit 605 stands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153654
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($328.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA beachfront condo directly on a private sandy beach along the Intracoastal in West Palm Beach. Wake up to water views and step directly onto the sand a lifestyle few buildings can offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158376
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$360,000.00 ($250.70 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BD/2BA apartment located on the Intracoastal Waterway with views from every room. The open kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. All assessments have been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168175
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Flagler Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$349,000.00 ($389.51 / sqft )

2600 Flagler Drive 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 1BR/1.5BA condo in Portofino offering bright open living with beautiful sunset views from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features new appliances, modern finishes, and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006043
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$410,000.00 ($285.52 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTHWOOD HARBOR MARINA DISTRICT PLACIDO MAR WATERFRONT CONDO Magnificent Waterviews of the intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, 8th floor end unit with super private BALCONY. Amazing Sunset views! Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013635
  2. Provided by PAR 3 Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$375,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful intracoastal views! Relax on your large balcony and watch the boats go by! This is a southern facing unit nearest to the water. This is an all ages & pet friendly waterfront building. Man ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023406
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com