607 Tangelo Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 607 Tangelo Circle Sw
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $499,500
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32968
  • Subdivision: "citrus Springs Village """"e"
  • Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW Metal Roof on this Beautiful light and bright home. 3 bedrooms, 2 Bath with a spacious 3 car garage, open kitchen to family room, formal dining. Tiled floors dining, living, family, kit. Screened, covered patio. Fenced Yard. Split floor plan. Master bath, step in shower. Security, storm shutters. Walk in closet. Plenty of upgrades! Sidewalks for walking, biking or strolling in this meticulous neighborhood. Steps to heated community pool, club house and tennis courts. RV storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Citrus (Indian River)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 62
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Citrus Springs Village E
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: "CITRUS SPRINGS VILLAGE """"E"""" PD LOT 4 PBI 21-3"
  • Parcel Number: 33392100019000000004
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 194 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$525,000.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

194 52nd Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new! Built in 2023 with $30,000+ in upgrades, this 3BR/3BA home with a 3 car garage features impact windows and doors throughout. Enjoy a screened epoxy patio overlooking a fenced yard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151469
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Berkshire Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$455,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

1786 Berkshire Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for effortless Florida living. The open, light filled layout captures peaceful water views and flows seamlessly to the outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153649
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 56th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$550,000.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

80 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this home invites you to slow down and enjoy the view. Thoughtful upgrades include leathered granite kitchen countertops, a striking tiled fireplace wall, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158838
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Grand Isle Way Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$465,000.00 ($193.27 / sqft )

2770 Grand Isle Way Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home features stacked stone accents, paver driveway, & tile roof. Step inside to soaring ceilings & a light filled split floor plan w/3 bdrms PLUS a denideal as a 4th bdrm or office. Formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Valencia Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$515,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

521 Valencia Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in a prime location! This spacious layout includes a versatile flex room perfect for a home office or 5th bedroom. Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite countertops, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com