4356 Maine Street 3, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4356 Maine Street 3
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 25-44-42~ E 97.5 FT OF W 810 FT OF S 224.23 FT OF N 672.69 FT OF W 3/4 OF N 1/4 OF SE 1/4(LESS N 10 FT RD R/W)
  • Parcel Number: 00424425000005430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 394 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

394 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean corner unit, freshly painted, Spacious fenced patio. Two assigned parking spaces right out from. Fast easy move in. All occupants over 18 MUST Have a credit score of 650+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166510
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Melvin Road A, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

4429 Melvin Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002409
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Manor Drive 5c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,256.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1016 Manor Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent rehabbed 2 bed 2 bath Quiete neighborhood located in the heart of Palm Springs, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025389
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lakewood Road 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4250 Lakewood Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE Now Leasing Brand New Luxury Apartments in Lake Worth, FL! Experience modern living at its finest in this new construction community ideally located in the heart of Lake Worth, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137139
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Springdale Circle 40-b, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

402 Springdale Circle 40-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome 2 bedroom 2 bath with neutral colors and ready. Very clean move in ready!! Available for immediate occupancy. Well maintained, entire unit has just been completely renovated, new floors, new a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

484 Springdale Circle 48d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with private patio. Newer flooring, baseboards, window treatments, bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This villa is centrally located and community offers tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Woodland Road 0, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

238 Woodland Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautiful rental offers modern upgrades throughout with fresh finishes and a stylish design. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020141
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Springdale Circle 50c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

503 Springdale Circle 50c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in, clean and spacious split floor plan 2/2 Villa in Springdale community. Located across from the lakefront clubhouse with newly added fitness center and remolded community room, pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168394
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com