1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024369 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1507 Garfield Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Place
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Thank You Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large master bedroom with walk in closets and high ceilings. CLOSE TO BEACH, KAYAKING NATURE PARK, DOWNTOWN, SKATING, MUSEUM, MALL, CASINO & SHOPPING. The most spectacular home, in the most remarkable destinations, we have everything you need to make your stay unique. Contact for daily and weekend rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD PLACE 7-6 B LOT 6 W 47 OF E 93 OF S 26, 7 W 47 OF E 93, 8 W 47 OF E 93 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 514210170080
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,495.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2823 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, private living just minutes from Downtown Hollywood! This newly remodeled single family rental sits at the rear of a large private property, offering peace and privacy. The home features a fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556639
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Grant Street A, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2424 Grant Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Move In Ready! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to settle in. Enjoy modern comfort with stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005757
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com