6635 49th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6635 49th Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Crystal Falls
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction at Vero Beach's Crystal Falls Community! Move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, study and a 3 car garage. Upgraded kitchen with LG SS appliances, induction stovetop, built in mico oven, quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, wall mounted hood vent, Moen fixtures, and a walk in pantry. Custom home features 2417 sq ft under a/c, vaulted tray ceilings, 36" porcelain wood plank flooring, paver driveway, travertine porches, attic pull down ladder, laundry room with sink, impact windows, and irrigation system. Quality interior and exterior lighting, ceiling fans and hardware. Quiet neighborhood with many new homes underway and a low HOA fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Shingle, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • School Elementary: Treasure Coast
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL FALLS OF VERO LOT 11 PBI 16-95
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323909000100000000110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115771
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$775,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

1225 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Riverwind Circle, a beautifully maintained home in a peaceful, established community. This residence features a bright, functional layout with a spacious great room and dining room, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119500
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,900.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

1208 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120311
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 High Pointe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

6414 High Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living at its finest with the Capistrano Grande, excepted February 2026 move in, on a waterfront lot. Boasting a comfortable 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers 3 beds,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122638
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 56th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$640,000.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

6168 56th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, this two story lakefront home offers an ideal layout and modern updates. The downstairs master suite provides everyday ease, complemented b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com