10157 La Reina Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10157 La Reina Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $704
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3908
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Rey
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Kingdom Living Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remarkable Equestrian Ranch Estate on 5.30 acres , surrounded by multi million dollar homes within the exclusive gated Tierra Del Rey community where horses are welcome. This single story ranch boasts an open floor plan filled with natural light. The interior offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath. Living area includes French doors, fireplace, and tile floors throughout. Spacious kitchen features custom cabinets, center island, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes walk in custom closets, with a large master bathroom outfitted with dual sinks. Spacious enclosed patio is ideal for entertaining with pass through window overlooking private pool with spa surrounded by lush landscaping. Other property features; includes 2 car oversized garage with circular driveway. The property is fully fenced, includes a spacious 2532 Square Feet, fully functional barn. The property has expansive green space, well maintained and ready for outdoor living and gardening. The location provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tierra Del Rey HOA
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH FARMS CO PL NO 3 E 244 FT OF TR 27 & TR 28 (LESS E 582 FT) BLK 67
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424327050670272
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AGR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16702 Mosaic Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700,000.00 ($520.13 / sqft )

16702 Mosaic Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Aspen Model at The Estates at Morikami Park Road a refined new construction home designed for everyday luxury in a private, gated boutique community of just 15 homes. This residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168657
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16725 Mosaic Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$3,050,000.00 ($520.92 / sqft )

16725 Mosaic Place Virtual Tour More Like This

The Cypress Reserve Model at The Estates at Morikami Park Road a refined new construction home designed for everyday luxury in a private, gated boutique community of just 15 homes. Featuring 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000448
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,600,000.00 ($455.18 / sqft )

8850 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, expanded Carrington model with rare golf membership available immediately, but not required. This two story residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a private office and 3 car garage, The luxurious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001781
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16892 Strasbourg Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$3,290,000.00 ($463.12 / sqft )

16892 Strasbourg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning long lake view with amazing sunset. Two Story with Pool & Luxury Upgrades. This exquisite residence features 5 bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, 2 half baths, a private library/office, and a custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008419
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 Rennes Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,850,000.00 ($394.52 / sqft )

9801 Rennes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9801 Rennes Lane in the prestigious Seven Bridges community of Delray Beach. Situated on an oversized premium lot, this exceptional residence features extensive designer upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010948
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Rio Rodeo, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,795,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

16140 Rio Rodeo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional estate in the exclusive Rio Poco community of Delray Beach. This stunning residence offers 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a library/den, all situated on a lush, private 1 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7303 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025885
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Moritz Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,795,000.00 ($467.39 / sqft )

9599 Moritz Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated Belvedere model located in the sought after Seven Bridges community. Boasting 5 bedrooms + media room, 5.1 baths, and a serene water view, this property sits on a generously

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165859
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16786 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,740,000.00 ($466.46 / sqft )

16786 Crown Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive community of The Bridges, this stunning lakefront estate exudes elegance and modern luxury. Boasting 5 bedrooms, an office with poolside access, and 6.5 bathrooms, every c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008531
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com