8080 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8080 Paurotis Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Double Tree
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private Remarks: Location! Location! Spectacular Lakeview in the Gated Enclave of Lost Lake. This property has been Renovated to enjoy your own private oasis. Kitchen, Baths, LVP Floors, Lighting, Sinks, Toilets, Faucets, Crown molding, Plantation Shutters, Granite, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, SS Appliances, Expanded Driveway, Pavers Thru out. Community has 2 Pools, Spa/Hot Tub. Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Walk, Bike, Jog, in this Very safe and Friendly Community. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, And the Sparkling Hobe Sound Beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Heat Pump, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Double Tree / Lost Lake
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 448 DOUBLE TREE PLAT 6 A PUD
  • Parcel Number: 013941001000044800
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8888 Colony Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,900.00 ($168.26 / sqft )

8888 Colony Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this spacious 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Ranch style home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a lush, lot with mature trees and foliage. The fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Sunfish Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$774,900.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

8964 Sunfish Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in sought after Jupiter Narrows! This inviting 4BR/2.5BA home offers New Roof 2025, complete impact glass windows and doors a flexible layout with spacious main living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142249
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7998 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$829,000.00 ($295.97 / sqft )

7998 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit at closing to cover the mandatory social membership fee. 2015 roof, 2021 hot water heater, and 2021 AC. This is a must see home in Hobe Sound Golf Club, a premie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142499
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6126 Split Oak Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,000.00 ($256.34 / sqft )

6126 Split Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to peaceful lake views, sunshine pouring through soaring ceilings, and the sound of a waterfall flowing into your private pool. That's everyday life in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161952
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Lost Lake Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$685,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

5291 Lost Lake Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Three Bedroom, three full bath, CBS constructed pool home on a beautiful preserve offering you complete privacy and tranquility while enjoying your morning coffee under the Lanai. Tons of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Nicolete Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$819,900.00 ($279.45 / sqft )

8681 Nicolete Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA pool home with 2,493 sq ft of living space in Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and entertaining, it features formal and informal living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168860
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$815,000.00 ($188.18 / sqft )

5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

** New Offer** The roof is original with no leaks.!!! Sellers will contribute 40k towards a new Roof. This is one of the best school zones in the State. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169296
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Quail Ridge Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$849,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

8571 Quail Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New to the Market Exceptional Home in the Heart of Hobe Sound Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence in desirable Hobe Sound, offering space, style, and an unbeatable location.This expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000618
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$749,500.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

5935 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Laguna model in the prestigious Oaks of Hobe Sound. This pool home offers an expansive open concept layout ideal for entertaining. The oversized kitchen features 42" wood cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006851
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7492 Teton Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$689,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7492 Teton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptionally designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, located in the highly desirable Arbors of Hobe Sound. Motivated seller, bring all offers. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008066
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com