1437 Dandelion Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1437 Dandelion Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6568 / -80.1324
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Victoria Woods 2
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in Victoria Woods, a gated community in West Palm Beach with an incredibly low HOA offering the perfect combination of value, comfort, and lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage is ideally positioned at the end of a quiet street, providing added privacy and minimal traffic. Inside, you'll find a light filled layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate wood flooring in the bedrooms for a warm, cohesive feel. The open kitchen and updated bathrooms give the home a modern touch, while French doors from both the living room and primary suite lead out to your private patio and yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. BRAND NEW ROOF installed in April 2026 offers peace of mind for years to come. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities including a pool, pavilion with BBQ grills, tennis courts, basketball, racquetball, a tot lot, baseball field, and sand volleyball all within a secure, gated setting. If you're looking for a move in ready home with updates, privacy, and low maintenance living in West Palm Beach, this is one you don't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria Woods HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA WOODS PL 2 LT 8 BLK 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424411220230080
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5973 Azalea Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$425,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5973 Azalea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165775
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5889 Snowdrop Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$370,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5889 Snowdrop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015201
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1413 Blue Clover Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$438,000.00 ($94.87 / sqft )

1413 Blue Clover Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated home located in a gated community in the heart of West Beach. This residence features a brand new roof, hurricane impact windows, and completely updated bathrooms and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161558
  2. Provided by Epic Real Estate FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Corn Flower Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$389,999.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

1412 Corn Flower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family in the sought out community Victoria Woods! This move in ready property features a BRAND NEW ROOF, new siding, freshly painted &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167653
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Sweet William Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$435,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

1364 Sweet William Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home! Perfect for First Time Buyers. This stunning home offers 2,089 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or first time homeb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021025
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 928 Fitch Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$430,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

928 Fitch Drive More Like This

Attention Investors! This incredible opportunity to own a spacious family home located on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable neighborhood close to the airport, shopping, schools, and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com