260 19th Street 0290, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 260 19th Street 0290
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Cerro Condo
  • Building: Boca Cerro Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further! Conveniently located minutes from Mizner Park & the beach, this COMPLETELY UPDATED Boca Raton 2BD|1BA condo will certainly catch your attention! Key features include breathtaking tile floors throughout, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, stunning bathroom, central A/C, 2nd floor corner unit with plenty of natural light, newly painted complex, & more. Close to shops, restaurants, & highways. Schedule a showing today. This opportunity won't last long! WATER & TRASH included in rent. NO pets allowed & 650+ credit required. Fast approval process
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BOCA CERRO COND UNIT 29
  • Parcel Number: 06434718070000290
  • Unit Number: 0290
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 2nd Avenue 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

450 2nd Avenue 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! 2/1 second floor. Updated condo! New appliances. Freshly painted bright and light. Prime east boca raton location, walking distance to shops, stores, schools, mizner park, bright line,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164435
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00

4 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful views of the pool and boats from your living space and bedroom. The updated kitchen features black granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551227
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 4024370, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 4024370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, close to downtown Boca, Mizner Park, FAU, walking/biking distance to the beach, Trader Joe's & Publix this one bedroom condo awaits someone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129488
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 1040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

299 7th Street 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo is now available. Just bring your toothbrush! Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Neutral flooring throughout. Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,850.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

299 7th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming light and bright first floor 2/2 in an intimate well maintained building in East Boca. Fabulous location walk or bike to Downtown Mizner Park, movies, shopping, restaurants and houses of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159555
  2. Provided by MKG Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 323, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,295.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS LEASE TIL END OF NOVEMBER 2026 ONLY Large Spacious Furnished SHORT TERM RENTAL, Look no further this furnished one bedroom unit with marble flooring throughout is located cen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165933
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 220, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in one of the most convenient locations in Boca Raton. This desirable community features well maintained tennis courts and a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for enjoying the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available April 15 to Dec 2026 only. Price reflects pool under construction. Great location opposite the beach. Fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo turnkey, completely equipped, over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002813
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 2nd Avenue 125, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

550 2nd Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Wow! Absolutely adorable studio biking distance to the beach! Completely tiled, recently painted, and new lighting installed! The kitchen is renovated with white cabinetry & quartz countertops!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com