8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023162 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio North
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This townhouse in Boca Raton features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy washer and dryer inside the unit, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, plus a large living/dining room area Upstairs suites offer generous closet space. Outside, a welcoming patio waits for gatherings. The community offers resort style amenities, including a pool, sauna, tennis court, a fitness center and much more. Unit is marked as "A" at the front gate(NOT D). Please follow signage. All measurements and information pertaining to listing are approximate and deemed accurate but not warranted by landlord nor landlord agent/broker. Tenant and tenant's agent shall rely solely on tenants' confirmation of said information prior to closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 85D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110000854
  • Unit Number: Unit D
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7526 Courtyard Run E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7526 Courtyard Run E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Courtyards of Boca! Freshly painted and featuring a brand new air conditioner,refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165224
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

8285 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2. 5 has tile downstairs & carpeting on 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large family room overlooks pavered courtyard. Eat in kitchen. 2 large master suites, both with ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007917
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6703 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bautifully Updated 2 bed 2 Bath, 2nd Floor Condo wt Vaulted Ceilings, New Kitchen and Quartz Countertop, XL Washer Dryer Tower, wt Relaxing Water View from the Screened Patio, located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008139
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011904
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Severn Drive Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8206 Severn Drive Unit C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Boca Rio community in West Boca Raton. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022255
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7780 Courtyard Run W Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3bd / 2.5ba townhome in COURTYARDS AT BOCA located in the heart of Boca Raton. The property features an open and very spacious layout with vinyl floors throughout, Updated Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023587
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8123 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Getting remodeled will have new vinyl flooring throughout. new bathrooms, fresh paint and refaced kitchen. IMPACT windows and doors installed 2025. Townhome with private patio entrance. MUST SEE!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023713
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com