5032 Rose Hill Drive 3205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5032 Rose Hill Drive 3205
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Terrace Homes At Banyan Spring
  • Building: Terrace Homes At Banyan Springs Condo
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner unit condo with wraparound balcony in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on the second floor in an elevator building and offers a bright, open layout with floor to ceiling sliders in the living room that fill the space with natural light. The home features no carpet, with tile flooring in the main living areas and luxury vinyl in the bedrooms. With updated bathrooms and a freshly painted interior, this home is move in ready. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious wraparound balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in Banyan Springs, a vibrant active adult community with resort style amenities, this is a great opportunity for a seasonal snowbird retreat or full time Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 920
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Banyan Springs
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACE HOMES AT BANYAN SPRINGS 3 CONDO UNIT 3-205
  • Parcel Number: 00424526320032050
  • Unit Number: 3205
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 0400 - Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Venetia Court H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$189,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

5414 Venetia Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR / 2BA second floor condo (1,282 SF) in gated Alexandra Village at Platina bright, renovated unit with marble floors, vaulted ceilings, renovated bathrooms, stainless appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10493697
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Regal Glen Drive 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,000.00

5914 Regal Glen Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home featuring a flexible 3rd BR currently styled as a home office. Enjoy serene water views and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel throughout the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514256
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$192,500.00

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2500 seller credit offered! Spacious second floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfortable living and resort style amenities. This bright residence features a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$190,000.00

5395 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo in Platina Alexandra Village, Boynton Beach, 1,131 SF, AC 2021, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, guard gated community. Bright split bedroom layout with porcelain tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556782
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$179,900.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive I Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Excellente Village within the desirable Platina community in Boynton Beach. All ages allowed! Offering 1,115 square feet of comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106150
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$159,900.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom/ 2 bath 2nd floor unit in this very desirable over 55 community with its OWN PRIVATE DEDICATED LIFT. Never worry if for some reason you sprain an ankle or have heavy groce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,900.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS!!! Discover an exceptional 55+ lifestyle in this spacious and airy condo, perfectly situated within the highly desirable Coral Lakes community. This home offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113756
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Venetia Court D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

5382 Venetia Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with a private 1 car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living without stairs, ideal for all lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117248
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$167,500.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129119
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com