7102 Prado Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7102 Prado Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 817
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA FALLS PL 7 LT 351
  • Parcel Number: 00424609190003510
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7203 Arcadia Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$745,000.00 ($213.53 / sqft )

7203 Arcadia Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Valencia Palms! Enjoy resort style living with sparkling pools, a fully equipped gym, and top tier tennis courts. Perfect for fitness, fun and relaxation in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101359
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9362 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$848,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

9362 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the highly sought after Lauderdale model, ideally positioned on one of the largest lots in the community offering rare space, privacy, and long term value. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$874,999.00 ($286.32 / sqft )

8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Tuscany North community of Delray Beach, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers 2305 sq ft under air and sits on a premium corner lot. The 1st Floor fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13587 Barcelona Lake Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$855,000.00 ($245.55 / sqft )

13587 Barcelona Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Madrid model with a flexible, open layout. The second and third bedrooms were combined to create a spacious den or optional second primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007245
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14703 Alabaster Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$807,000.00 ($264.07 / sqft )

14703 Alabaster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Tuscany community of Delray Beach, this Verona model single family home offers 4 bedrooms + loft, 3 full baths, & 2,305 sq ft under air on a corner lot. A first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026489
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com