170 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point At Pga National
  • Building: Cypress Point At Pga National
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA first floor condo in Cypress Point at PGA National with tranquil lake views. Offering 502 living sq ft, this stylish residence features a tasteful blend of modern and shabby chic design, warm oak LVP flooring (2022), soothing linen toned walls, and a private balcony overlooking the water with access from the living room. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with white upper and slate blue lower shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances (2022). Additional updates include A/C (2021), water heater (2022), and washer/dryer (2025). Enjoy the community pool and embrace the relaxed, resort style lifestyle that makes PGA National so desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 969
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Point
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: Cypress Point Unit 170
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030001700
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MULTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1 C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1 C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154449
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$235,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Eastpointe Country Club, offering breathtaking golf and lake views from nearly every room. Located on the second floor, this home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146140
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 243, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$205,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable easy living In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This bright two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the well established Tamberlane 55 plus community and offers a calm, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148330
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Tamberlane Circle 127, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

5560 Tamberlane Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully renovated 1st flr corner condo offers the perfect blend of modern design & everyday functionality. Elegant hickory hardwood flooring runs throughout,& filled with high end upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155895
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$270,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained unit features brand new carpet, an in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169376
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$245,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

167 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Impeccably updated 1st floor condo in PGA National with an incredible lake view. Open kitchen with quartz counter, extra large pennisula for bar stool seating and has storage underne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000411
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Cypress Point Drive 179, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$259,000.00 ($336.36 / sqft )

179 Cypress Point Drive 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing rental opportunity!! A fully updated and furnished unit with a serene lake view, located in the prestigious PGA National area.1st floor unit. Furnitures are optional. Highlighting amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003368
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$249,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condo offering great potential to make it your own. This unit is a blank canvas, ready for your personal updates and design touches. The third bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007291
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$265,000.00 ($303.90 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful golf course views in this fully updated first floor residence overlooking the 1st green. Located behind a 24 hour manned gate, this home offers both privacy and access to an amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007753
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com