16688 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16688 Rustic Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $502
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2986
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Rustic Ranches
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect canvas for your equestrian dream home in highly coveted Rustic Ranches subdivision of Wellington. This exceptional property spans 5 acres of prime equestrian land, offering a unique opportunity to design and build bespoke mansion tailored to the most discerning tastes. Included in this offering is a 2,986 sq ft home, ready to be transformed into a stunning residence that epitomizes luxury and comfort. Envision adding personalizes stables and paddocks, creating an idyllic environment for both horse and rider. The land is adorned with majestic 40 Year old Florida native fruit trees, a serene pond, and tranquil surroundings that promise a peaceful retreat from the bustling world.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 13-44-40, W 350.28 Ft of E 3369.02FT of S622.04 FT of N 1319.07 FT of N 1/2 A/K/A E1/2 Lot 38 Rustic Ranches UNREC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73404413000003381
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RROZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Sycamore Drive W, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,545,000.00 ($417.91 / sqft )

17107 Sycamore Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New construction in Loxahatchee featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This luxury home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a custom kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006873
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com