7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7659 Sierra Terrace W
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Sierra Del Mar
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all the homes recently sold! Homes like this dont last long specially when it comes with tons of upgrades and ready for its next owner to enjoy summer the right way! Sitting on a prime corner lot with the largest backyard in the entire community, something you cannot recreate. Think privacy space and endless potential to design your own oasis. Close to everything boca has to offer and walking distance to places of worship. Spaces like this are rare! New roof, new pool, new ac, low hoa 245
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Chlorination - Auto, Fenced, Free Form, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Heater, Solar Hot Water Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SIERRA DEL MAR LOT 10
  • Parcel Number: 00424721030000100
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$769,000.00 ($328.07 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169081
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22508 Caravelle Circle 22508, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

22508 Caravelle Circle 22508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, and in pristine condition, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. A convenient first floor primary suite has a bright, open floor plan enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022045
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$664,900.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, sleek and spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022946
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com