1655 Garden Grove Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Garden Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $378,541
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34947
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove
  • Provided by: Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hudson Model! 2/2/2 Home! Be among the first to discover Pineapple Grove, an exciting new home community now selling in Fort Pierce, offering an ideal setting for young families, first time buyers, and second home seekers looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle near the coast, but without the coastal price tag. Pineapple Grove brings affordable new construction homes from our beautiful Cornerstone Collection that offer quality craftsmanship and customized options to reflect your lifestyle. Thoughtfully Designed Amenities Passive walking trail, Football field, Cabana and pool, Recreation area, and more! Prime Location with Everyday Convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Association Name: Pineapple Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE (PB 139-7) LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 230250001350003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4239 Abernathy Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$380,000.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

4239 Abernathy Way Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006039
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 788 Worlington Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$390,000.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

788 Worlington Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4 bedroom home in a gated community. New flooring and a gorgeous evening lake view that is breathtaking. Spacious home in a wonderful community close to all.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167670
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 33rd S Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$385,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

2205 33rd S Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A Masterpiece of Design & Craftsmanship! Experience unparalleled quality and exquisite finishes with this new construction by Triger Homes. This stunning Key West style residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104031
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 34th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$415,000.00 ($175.48 / sqft )

2206 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104041
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$420,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

885 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous one story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage in the awesome resort style community of Bent Creek. The backyard is a total dream stunning lake views, a screened porch, a brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137179
  2. Provided by Our Promise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Jamboree Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$344,900.00 ($161.17 / sqft )

5512 Jamboree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2022 CBS 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a peaceful water view located in a growing Fort Pierce community. This property features an open and spacious layout with a modern kitchen offering grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143602
  2. Provided by Trinity Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 Entertainment Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$359,999.00 ($150.31 / sqft )

5307 Entertainment Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market don't miss out! One Buyer's loss is your gain! MOTIVATED SELLER! Currently generating OVER $33,000 in REVENUE yearly! Immediate income potential. This solid concrete block home, bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143805
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Aberfoyle Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$349,000.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

754 Aberfoyle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable gated community of Bent Creek offers perfect blend of modern updates and timeless appeal. Freshly painted throughout & featuring brand new luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152938
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$365,000.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

868 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this premiere Mediterranean style home. BRAND NEW! Built in 2021 with 5 more years left of structural warranties. Enjoy a full 1/4 acre lot with a screened in covered back patio. This is th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153246
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$399,000.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

760 Carlyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Bent Creek in Fort Pierce, this 2024 Jefferson model by Lennar offers over 2,400 sq ft with 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open concept layout features an open concept kitchen flowing

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163944
  2. Provided by Vested Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com