517 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 517 18th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $369,888
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 5
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to refined living in Leisureville Boynton Beach, a premier 55+ golf course community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with garage seamlessly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Elegant faux marble tile flooring flows throughout the home, complementing a stunning, fully updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances. The versatile floor plan offers a spacious living room, formal dining area, and inviting family room, all designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. An enclosed patio/sunroom provides the perfect retreat to relax and enjoy Florida's year round sunshine. The guest suite is thoughtfully appointed with a walk in closet and convenient pocket door access to a fully renovated second bathroom. The primary suite offers a serene escape, complete with a generous closet and a beautifully renovated bath featuring a large walk in shower. Residents enjoy resort style amenities across three community clubhouses, including access to a Par 3, 18 hole golf coursecovered within the community duesalong with a vibrant calendar of activities. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2026), air conditioning system (2024), appliances (2022), washer and dryer (2024), and accordion shutters for added protection. This exceptional home offers the ideal opportunity to embrace an active and carefree lifestyle in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Leisureville Boynton
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 5 LOT 9 BLK 36
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529070360090
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$359,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Alfred Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2105 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet interior lot with expansive side and backyard space. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004619
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 18th Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$347,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

1601 18th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Challenger, newer kitchen with Granite and extra cabinets, impact windows & sliders, Split Bedrooms, Newer Roof 2025, A/C, W/D and Hot Water Heater. Can be purchased with furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

703 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2BD/2BA home featuring a brand new 2026 roof, new garage door, water heater, and A/C. Enjoy the updated kitchen and baths, complete with new stainless steel appliances and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021849
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,900.00 ($196.64 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com