720 Coco Plum Circle 5, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018658 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Coco Plum Circle 5
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Majestic View Condo Number One
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a sought after golf club community, this two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with views of Jacaranda Golf and Country Club. In front of the home, you can enjoy a relaxing pool and stay active on the tennis court. Recently remodeled, the open concept design fills the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen, featuring stunning granite countertops, is ideal for culinary adventures. Enjoy peaceful afternoons on the patio. Excellent location with easy access to major highways, shops, restaurants, shopping centers, supermarkets, and everyday essential services. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Don't miss this opportunityschedule your visit today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • School Elementary: Tropical (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC VIEW CONDO NUMBER ONE PHASE III UNIT 5 BLDG 18 PER CDO BK/PG: 6023/454
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504109ac0590
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 881 81 Way 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

881 81 Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large updated 3/2.5 Townhome in the Heart of Plantation. Minutes away from Plantation Walk and Broward Mall. Centrally located. HOA approval is required for tenants. 1 car garage plus two dedicated sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160879
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located townhouse in the heart of plantation. Kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliciances and island. Wood floors, bathrooms with tub, knock down ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546628
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8244 9th Court 8, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8244 9th Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find!!! True 4 bedroom townhome just 1 block from Midtown Plantation. Updated kitchen, with cherry wood cabinetry, appliances & sunny breakfast area will excite your entire family. Expansive Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550791
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9, Davie, FL 33324
$2,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding and spacious 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom townhome that has been remodeled* stainless steel appliances* separate utility room with washer and dryer in unit* tile flooring throughout* ample sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001315
  2. Provided by Progressive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Westree Lane, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

576 Westree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the ultimate Plantation lifestyle in this fully reimagined corner unit townhome! This stunning rental features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless smart ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005945
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Harmony Lake Circle, Davie, FL 33324
$2,990.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1532 Harmony Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Harmony Lake one of Davie's most sought after communities! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers serene lake views from the private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010136
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 98th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,900.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

134 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condition and location. 2/21/2, 1 car garage coachhome, newer kitchen with upgraded ss appliances, granite counters. Laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021036
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 1st Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9867 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Plantation lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor villa condo in Chatham Towne! This bright, open home features a new kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023499
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 New River Canal Road 409, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9717 New River Canal Road 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated WATERFRONT 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in the highly desirable Trellises community! This spacious open concept home features large living areas, patios off both the great room and primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025469
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$2,700.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Valencia Village community! This spacious home features granite countertops, stainless stells appliances, abundant cabinet storage w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026278
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com