921 Lyons Road 3205, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 921 Lyons Road 3205
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Description
    Spacious 2/2 condo 2nd floor Vaulted Ceilings located in the desirable Coco Parc community in Coconut Creek. This bright unit features a split bedroom layout, large walk in closets, tile and vinyl flooring, and a private balcony with garden views and storage room. The open concept kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and the unit includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Coco Parc offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball court, sand volleyball court, BBQ area, and car wash station. Beautiful lakes and tropical landscaping throughout the community create a relaxing atmosphere. LYONS ROAD SOUTH OF COCONUT CREEK RD ON WEST SIDE OF LYONS TO COMPLEX
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Coconut Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COCO PARC CONDO UNIT 3205 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41287/1196
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484231af0450
  • Unit Number: 3205
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,500.00

3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready rental in Karanda Village III! Open living/dining area with neutral paint, large tile flooring, and great natural light. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543600
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217, Margate, FL 33063
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Condo for Rent!! This stunning 2 bedroom/2 Bathroom unit showcases upscale finishes, modern design, and exceptional attention to detail, creating sophisticated and comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 47th Avenue 3132, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3460 47th Avenue 3132 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated 3BR/2BA condo located in the heart of Coconut Creek! Featuring long lake views, this move in ready unit has been fully updated with new luxury laminate flooring throughout, renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007432
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom garden apartment. This 1st floor unit features an open concept floor plan, Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014029
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Rock Island Road, Margate, FL 33063
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

357 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath beauty with an over sized enclosed balcony that you can relax and enjoy the serene views all day long. Impact windows along with impact front door with additional security lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015361
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 18th Street 201, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7460 18th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2BD/2BA condo in Palm Springs III featuring a full size washer and dryersomething not often found in the community. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen, beautiful vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018657
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com