185 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 185 Almeria Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $6,795,000
  • Price sqft: $2,173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 3127
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EL CID PARK LT 55 BLK 8
  • Parcel Number: 74434334010080550
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: SF14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2745 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,950,000.00 ($2,077.89 / sqft )

2745 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 4BR/5.1BA Mid Century home recently remodeled with beautiful finishes. Fantastic lakefront seating area. Light filled living room with fireplace and views of the Intracoastal. Gorgeous kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063270
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Gray Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,250,000.00 ($1,187.36 / sqft )

205 Gray Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in West Palm Beach, this newly built residence was designed by architect Kristin Kellogg and built by the Cury Group. Featuring five bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and one half bath, with 5,36

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071006
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 Dixie Highway, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,000,000.00 ($643.21 / sqft )

7800 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the full potential of this rare and expansive 1 acre property located in the heart of the rapidly growing SoSo neighborhood along highly visible Dixie Highway. With 28 existing rooms across 4 i

  1. Bedrooms: 28
  2. Baths: 28
  3. Approx. 10883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116614
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Washington Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$6,495,000.00 ($1,384.86 / sqft )

4444 Washington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a 9,345 square foot lot, this SoSo residence combines privacy, thoughtful design, and a prime location near the Intracoastal bike path and Palm Beach Island. This contemporary residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143499
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Bunker Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$6,750,000.00 ($1,192.58 / sqft )

217 Bunker Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated yards away from Flagler Drive and the Intracoastal Waterway rests this stunning new construction home. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and 2 powder rooms, this 5,660 total square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146174
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Santa Lucia Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,495,000.00 ($1,121.67 / sqft )

129 Santa Lucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressively constructed British West Indies style home in So So. Just two lots off Flagler Drive, this gorgeous 4BR/4.5BTH home features soaring ceilings, custom millwork, marble floors, light & brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160098
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,150,000.00 ($1,565.58 / sqft )

225 Murray Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and thoughtfully designed, this exceptional residence is perfectly positioned on one of the premier lake blocks in West Palm Beach's coveted SoSo neighborhood. Built in 2004, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161470
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Seville Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,995,000.00 ($1,514.78 / sqft )

225 Seville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly constructed 4 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Colonial residence by Smith Kellogg Architecture, ideally situated in the coveted SoSo neighborhood. Offering 5,278 total sqft, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165471
  2. Provided by Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Seville Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,495,000.00 ($1,521.52 / sqft )

233 Seville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the coveted SoSo neighborhood, this newly constructed Anglo Caribbean residence by Smith Kellogg Architecture offers 4,926 total square feet with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a private 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001686
  2. Provided by Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$6,999,000.00 ($1,392.00 / sqft )

234 Summa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction with an anticipated completion date of Summer 2026. This exceptional residence offers 5,028 total square feet under roof and 4,588 square feet under air, featuring 5 bedrooms and 6 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003291
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com