6511 Seminole Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016891 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6511 Seminole Drive 1
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Atlantis
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Seminole Manor
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KeyRenters South Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 3 bed 1 bath in lake worth beach. All new luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout. Brand new out of the box AC system! Freshly painted in all rooms. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances! All new kitchen cabinets and countertops! Ceiling fans throughout. Completely remodeled bathrooms being built out right now! All these exciting improvements are being built out right now! Walking distance to Santaluces Sports Complex. Couple blocks from Military trail. Short drive to I95, Ocean, and its beaches! Lots of shopping and many restaurants in the area to choose from! This one is going to go quick!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE MANOR PL 2 LOT 3 BLK 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434506040220030
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 368 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00

368 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet, well maintained gated community! This spacious 2 level home offers tasteful upgrades throughout, including modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515858
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

369 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhouse offering a peaceful and pristine living environment. This inviting home is ideal for a comfort and tranquility within a quiet, friendly community. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007181
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

661 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in the desirable waterfront community of Hypoluxo. This bright and well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008867
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Wilkinson Road B, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1097 Wilkinson Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and Move In Ready 2BD/1BA Duplex featuring fresh interior upgrades and a fully fenced private yard. This residence offers new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh paint (no popcorn ceilings), up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

717 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated rental in a desirable community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and comfortable living areas. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014002
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Coast Avenue B, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

611 Coast Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available June 1st 2026** Great home professionally managed by Blue ICE Properties LLC with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024011
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com