1875 Abbey Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1875 Abbey Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Abbey Park 1
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: The Cavalieri Property Managem
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful move in ready home with hurricane impact windows and doors in a pet friendly community with pool. Bright, open layout features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, and abundant natural light. Upgraded kitchen includes granite countertops, dark cabinetry, and Calacatta marble tile, plus stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer included. Enjoy LED lighting, energy efficient HVAC, and a whole home water filtration system + water softener. Spacious primary suite offers walk in closet, dual closets, and private bath with vanity. Bedrooms feature dimmable lighting for added comfort. Relax in a private screened patio, with additional storage in two sheds (new roofs). Newer roof adds value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, and everyday amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Abbey Park
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABBEY PARK PLAT NO 1 UNIT 20A
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424411120000201
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5255 Mendoza Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$360,000.00 ($306.12 / sqft )

5255 Mendoza Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome with low HOA, community with a pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball and more, Come and make this house your home and enjoy the beautiful view every day .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007300
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5889 Snowdrop Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$370,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5889 Snowdrop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015201
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Sky Pine Way G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

816 Sky Pine Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, LAKE VIEW BEAUTY! Investment opportunity, no waiting period for rental. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing primary home. This villa floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Orleans Court C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4774 Orleans Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 2 Villa with new AC, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant. Please view the Matte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147458
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5388 Mendoza Street 88-b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$335,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5388 Mendoza Street 88-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5388 Mendoza St, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a spacious layout with a private garage ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009326
  2. Provided by Vantage Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, GREENACRES, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Pine Ridge North Village III community. This bright and open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, and an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D More Like This

Well kept 2 bed, 2 bath unit offering vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, and private screened patio with storage. with a bright, comfortable feel throughout, offering a great o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004381
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. 561-231-5735
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Parkside Green Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$315,000.00 ($250.40 / sqft )

1060 Parkside Green Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

'A Brand new roof is on the way'!!! Welcome to this charming! 2bedroom, 2bathroom townhome in the heart of Greenacres, FL! Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated kitchen, an open& concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161846
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Sunny Pine Way H, Greenacres, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

705 Sunny Pine Way H Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $15K BUYER GRANT. Spacious lakefront corner villa that's truly move in ready. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light with flowing wood look porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162688
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com