5020 Elk River Court, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5020 Elk River Court
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3771
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Hammock Creek
  • Elementary School: Palm City
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after Sanctuary at Hammock Creek. Situated on a large lot this home features a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Room for a pool and private garden views. Inside, enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen and an open, inviting layout. The oversized primary suite offers a luxurious updated bath with walk in shower, oversized closets and private balcony overlooking the garden. Located in the sought after gated community offering "A" rated public schools and family friendly neighborhood also offering golf and a low HOA. Enjoy all of Palm City's amazing dining options and ease of commuting to 95 or the turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 101
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK CREEK PL 2 LOT 118
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 243840002000011800
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com