822 Summit Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 822 Summit Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT LAKE LT 44
  • Parcel Number: 00424401310000440
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3845 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3845 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, corner unit with fenced patio, nice kitchen granite counter and wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, nice view grass and lake with community pool, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015063
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1431 Cypress Way W, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1431 Cypress Way W More Like This

Beautiful and spacious town home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Washer and dryer in the unit. 1st and 2 security deposits required. Income must be 3 times the rent. PICTURES COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020767
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Edward Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4365 Edward Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 1bathroom duplex in the desirable Palm Springs area. This property is wonderfully located near schools and local amenities, making it a convenient and welcoming place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150070
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4369 State Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

4369 State Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex in a quiet area! Freshly painted and move in ready, it offers a comfortable layout, oversized storage room with washer and dryer hookup, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162089
  2. Provided by J. Briann Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Forest Lakes Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,325.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1650 Forest Lakes Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a full remodel from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and a fresh, clean feel throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021068
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3928 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3928 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, new Bath shower in second bathroom, Completely painted and ready to move in, Both Bedrooms with private balcony access, Fence being replaced in its entirety, Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022395
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3723 Collinwood Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,250.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3723 Collinwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of comfort, natural light, and serene surroundings. From the moment you arrive, landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024094
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1674 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and updated townhouse ready for you to move in. Open kitchen with large living room and bedrooms. Close to Forest Hill and Military Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015489
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3750 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Somerset, where style and comfort come together. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a modern kitchen, new flooring, and sun filled living spaces throughout. Both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018503
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com