8093 Carlton Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8093 Carlton Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Hobe Sound Estates
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Hobe Sound location off Gomez with no HOA! Ideally situated just minutes from stunning beaches, parks, and endless outdoor recreation. This move in ready, meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features updated appliances and newly upgraded countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, plus impact hurricane windows and a durable metal roof for peace of mind. Each bedroom offers custom closet systems, while a walk up attic provides abundant storage, vaulted ceilings, and elegant molding add charm throughout. Enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with an outdoor shower, spa, paver patio, pergolas, and ambient lighting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Lush butterfly and tropical bird inviting landscape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOBE SOUND ESTATES LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842020000005707
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8888 Colony Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,900.00 ($168.26 / sqft )

8888 Colony Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this spacious 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Ranch style home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a lush, lot with mature trees and foliage. The fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Olympus Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$765,000.00 ($325.26 / sqft )

9200 Olympus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in Prime Hobe Sound Neighborhood. Located in one of Hobe Sound's most desirable family friendly communities (Zeus Park), this exquisitely renovated 3 bedroom home combines m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7982 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$769,000.00 ($297.03 / sqft )

7982 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional home in Hobe Sound Golf Club Community. Experience the highly desirable Hobe Sound Golf Club community. With only 99 homes in the development, residents enjoy a sense of privacy and cama

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142885
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$698,000.00 ($260.64 / sqft )

8297 Angelina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Retreat, one of Hobe Sound's most coveted communities, this exceptional residence offers an unparalleled blend of tranquility, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Spanning an impre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149775
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Lost Lake Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$685,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

5291 Lost Lake Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Three Bedroom, three full bath, CBS constructed pool home on a beautiful preserve offering you complete privacy and tranquility while enjoying your morning coffee under the Lanai. Tons of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$749,500.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

5935 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Laguna model in the prestigious Oaks of Hobe Sound. This pool home offers an expansive open concept layout ideal for entertaining. The oversized kitchen features 42" wood cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006851
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7492 Teton Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$689,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7492 Teton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptionally designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, located in the highly desirable Arbors of Hobe Sound. Motivated seller, bring all offers. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008066
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12415 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$605,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

12415 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Cottages of Hobe Sound, a gated community in Hobe Sound. This priced to sell 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard style home, including a detached guest suite, features a private screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com