5301 2nd Avenue Ph-h, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013010 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5301 2nd Avenue Ph-h
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3969 / -80.0848
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca 7 Condo
  • Building: Boca Teeca 7 Condo
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to fall in love with this exceptional penthouse corner unit condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location! This beautifully remodeled condo is available as an annual unfurnished rental and features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room, ideal as a home office, den, or potential 3rd bedroom. Completely updated just a few years ago, this light filled home showcases modern finishes throughout, including sleek quartz countertops, elegant white cabinetry, and newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer and an open, airy layout designed for effortless living. Step out onto the spacious screened balcony and unwind while taking in breathtaking sunsets and serene views. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathrooms are elegantly updated designed with a calming, spa inspired feel. The flexible bonus space adds incredible value, adapting easily to your lifestyle needs. Rent includes Water, Cable and Internet! Perfectly situated in the heart of Boca, you're just minutes from pristine beaches, premier shopping, dining, and major roadways making everyday living and weekend escapes equally convenient. Call today to secure this amazing condo!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA NO 7 COND PARCEL PH-H
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 06434705190005080
  • Unit Number: Ph-h
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,895.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165202
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,575.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located first floor condo residence with a long view of the golf course from the living area, patio and kitchen. Updated bathrooms. Laminate flooring. No carpet. Guard gated community. Fairw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165602
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 116, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

The straight on view of the intracoastal is the main event at this condo and a short walk down the sidewalk takes you directly to the pool. A warm and friendly place to stay while you take care of oth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010513
  2. Provided by Kai Bella Homes Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Club Circle 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

351 Club Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous east Boca Raton 2 bedroom 2 Bath second floor unit located in San Remo Golf and Tennis offers the location everyone desires. Enjoy high ceilings and an open floor plan in a quiet commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011919
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street Se 5090, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street Se 5090 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR ,1 br 1.5 bath, South East views overlooking intracoastal Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis. This designer renovated apartment is a must see, and sure to impress. Open concept kitchen with brea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012214
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com