1503 6th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1503 6th Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2484 / -80.8136
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34972
  • Subdivision: East Railroad Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Central
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Completely rebuilt everything is NEW! This solid concrete block home has been transformed with a full renovation designed for modern living. Step inside to a 2026 kitchen and bathrooms, new insulation, new plumbing, new electrical, brand new AC, 2026 AC duct work, 2026 water heater, and 2026 stainless steel appliances. ADDITIONAL MAJOR upgrades include 2024 impact windows and doors, 2024 metal roof, and 2024 septic system, giving you peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Outside, enjoy a 1 car attached carport plus an extended gravel driveway for plenty of parking. Move right in and enjoy the feel of a brand new home without the new construction price tag.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Boat Access/Parking, Carport, Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EAST RAILROAD SUBDIVISION (PLAT BOOK 2 PAGE 84) LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 11537350050000000200
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Western
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2289 32nd Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$240,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

2289 32nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SECLUDED Homesite 2.6 Ac ONLY 3 miles from town! Beauty Abounds! Located on a dead end street with majestic oaks sprinkled throughout the 2.6 acre parcel. There are two older Mobile homes on the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11090460
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21712 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$264,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

21712 274th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay up to $8,000 towards closing costs! Brand New 3BR/2BA Home on 1.25 Acres in the Prairie/Viking area Move In Ready!Ready! This beautifully upgraded 1,493 SqFt Champion Embrace home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161751
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 24th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$208,000.00 ($101.27 / sqft )

3311 24th Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Basswood this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 1,545 square foot home is situated on a large lot. Key features in covered entries, large covered front patio, fenced lot, shed, large living room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012363
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17120 38th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$265,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

17120 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home and country living on this 1 acre property! with room to make it your own this property is ideal for those looking for space. Featuring a barn, horse stalls, and chicken coops, its read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020281
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 25th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$249,000.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

3632 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on an oversized lot, this sturdy residence boasts a newer metal roof. It includes a storage shed for all your tools, a fenced area for your pets, and lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022512
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 74th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$245,000.00 ($163.99 / sqft )

3176 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. NEW CONSTRUCTION its simple, peaceful, and easy on the pockets. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on a 1/2 acre lot is move in ready, giving you your own space, your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401382
  2. Provided by W HEIRS LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21712 274th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$264,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

21712 274th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller will pay up to $8,000 towards closing costs! Brand New 3BR/2BA Home on 1.25 Acres in the Prairie/Viking area Move In Ready!Ready! This beautifully upgraded 1,493 SqFt Champion Embrace home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903275
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com