2426 17th Street 307a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2426 17th Street 307a
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 685
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Village At Harbor Beach Condo
  • Building: Village At Harbor Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boutique Condominium Complex located in Prime Harbor Beach Location, within minutes to Beach and Intracoastal Waterway. Meticulously upkept unit features an open floor plan. Nicely appointed kitchen area with a full pantry. Laundry facilities on every floor. Newly Renovated community pool with barbeque area. Fitness Room Long Term Tenant in place that would welcome staying on with a new landlord. Las Olas, Airport, Fine Dining and Shopping at your feet!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Alliance Property Systems
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT HARBOR BEACH CONDO BLDG A UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 36834/131
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504213al0270
  • Unit Number: 307a
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: B-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$187,000.00

1700 15th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Fort Lauderdale's coastal lifestyle. This beautifully maintained unit features deep water canal access with NO fixed bridges and quick ocean access, making it a boater's paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545438
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 17th Street 305b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$184,000.00

2424 17th Street 305b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning one bedroom, one bathroom condo, recently remodeled with impact windows and modern finishes. Located about a half mile from the beach in Harbour Inlet. Enjoy an open concept living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552577
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 17th Street 208b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$200,000.00 ($291.97 / sqft )

2424 17th Street 208b Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit is ideally located steps away from the beach, offering a relaxed coastal lifestyle with the added convenience of nearby fine dining, shopping, muse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161153
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 17th Street 103-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$154,900.00 ($226.13 / sqft )

2424 17th Street 103-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled GROUND FLOOR private one bedroom one bath condominium in Fort Lauderdale! Gorgeous Marble tile floors throughout the entire Home! Solid wood kitchen cabinets, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162635
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp615, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$159,900.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at Island Club! Premier Gated Waterfront Community 508 unit resort on the Intracoastal Waterway with dock i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003712
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 15th Street 219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$200,000.00 ($298.51 / sqft )

1500 15th Street 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina del Mar, a charming second floor condo nestled in the desirable Harbordale neighborhood. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 full bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 15th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$194,500.00 ($290.30 / sqft )

1510 15th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Slip into the Fort Lauderdale lifestyle with this move in ready 1/1 condo, where you can enjoy a canal view from your screened in balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or tea. Marina Del Mar is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026850
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com