131 Palm Avenue 36, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010991 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 Palm Avenue 36
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1561
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Palms
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate and completely remodeled beach villa with 2 bedrooms 2 full baths and 1 car garage. Backing up to Carlin Park and walking distance to areas finest beaches, restaurants and shopping. If you appreciate quality then you will not be disappointed. Wood plank tile flooring throughout, chefs kitchen with quartzite waterfall counters, quality white wood cabinetry and GE Profile stainless steel appliances. Modern open floor plan with quality LED lighting. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Generous master suite and bath with double vanity and rain shower head. Back covered screened patio perfect for entertaining. Beach living at its finest. Available 5/5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA PALMS REPLAT UNIT 36C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434105110000360
  • Unit Number: 36
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1138 11th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

1138 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated townhouse in Lakes At The Bluffs. This unit is towards the front of the community and overlooks oak trees. Tile floors, white cabinets, quartz countertops, Moroccan backsplash and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161742
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1106 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011532
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

288 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living in the heart of Jupiter now available for seasonal or furnished annual inquire for rate. Experience the best of Jupiter in this fully renovated two story townhome, positioned betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145531
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2813 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location. If you want to be close to the beach this is the property for you. Live in the midst of fabulous restaurants, beach, shopping and numerous activities throughout the area. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149114
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1221 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1 through September 30, 2026. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort, stylee, and convenience in this stunning, RECENTLY RENOVATED, seaside cottage style CORNER villa. Offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157591
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 21st Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2117 21st Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED SUMMER RATE! GORGEOUS renovated townhome in Lakes at the Bluffs with private fenced patio where you can relax & enjoy outdoor living, bbq's and entertain friends. 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006877
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,700.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3602 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Annually or Seasonal . Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this lovely 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, plus a cozy loft for guests, this townhouse style condo in the gated, beachfront com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007650
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely townhouse in gated community short distance to the beach. Primary bedroom on main level, 2 bedrooms upstairs plus large loft. Eat in kitchen plus bar counter seating, formal dining area, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017269
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Seminole Avenue 8a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1127 Seminole Avenue 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Bella Vista | Ground Floor, Sunroom, Patio Newly renovated, ground level 2br/2ba condo located in Bella Vista, Jupiter. Fully furnished and equipped with kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024159
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com