4500 Federal Highway 316b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4500 Federal Highway 316b
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Point Plaza Condo
  • Building: Lighthouse Point Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: 26 North Realty INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled 2BR 2BA third floor residence in Lighthouse Point Plaza overlooking the pool and courtyard. Tile flooring throughout, updated kitchen and baths, and a well spaced bedroom layout with walk in closets. Private screened balcony offers elevated views of the pool and courtyard. Residents enjoy a heated pool, fitness center, shuffleboard, and a community dock with ocean access for kayaks, paddleboards, and boat dockage when available. Adjacent to Dan Witt Park and just minutes from Deerfield's Blue Wave Award winning beach, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE POINT PLAZA CONDO APTS UNIT 316 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 4231/659
  • Parcel Number: 484318ah0520
  • Unit Number: 316b
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3590 Blue Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 232293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555841
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, remodeled unit with beautiful lake view, fully furnished, centrally located in deerfield beach. New kitchen and bathroom. Rent includes water/sewer and trash. The community features gym, sau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158492
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 21st Way 53, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3850 21st Way 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2/2 first floor apartment in the desirable city of Lighthouse Point, one of Florida's safest communities. Features a spacious living room and modern kitchen with updated finishes. Incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167547
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 121c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 121c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Bright & Peaceful Florida Living Move in Ready! Step into a calm, sun filled space designed for comfort and ease. This beautifully maintained unit offers a clean, modern feel with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003768
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Blue Lake Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3500 Blue Lake Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming one and a half bathroom unit located in the serene Blue Lake community of Pompano Beach. This thoughtfully designed space features an open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004094
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 319c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 319c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live East of Federal Hwy in this beautifully updated two bed, two bath condo located in the heart of Lighthouse Point. Offering a serene view of the garden, this unit is perfectly positioned for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com