12962 Briarlake Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010207 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12962 Briarlake Drive 103
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Description
    MUST SEE in Eastpointe Country Club! Nestled in one of the most sought after gated communities, this light filled 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers serene golf course views and easy one story living. The beautifully renovated kitchen opens to a spacious airy great room. The desirable split bedroom layout offers privacy in the primary suite, complete with an en suite bath. Step out onto your covered screened lanai and unwind with peaceful views of the west golf course, or take a short stroll to the resort style community pool just steps away. Conveniently located minutes to beaches, vibrant shopping, and renowned restaurants. Move right in and start enjoying the Palm Beach lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARWOOD COND BLDG A UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 00424134030011030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful view of golf course and lake from this fully furnished 2nd floor condo in Eastpointe CC. Social membership transfers to tenant with all of their wonderful, new amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017206
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Bonsai Circle 200, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4870 Bonsai Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024958
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW listing for a gorgeous rental in PGA National! This luxurious accommodation has outstanding views of a preserve where pastel sunsets and sparkling lakes will be a visual delight all day. You'll en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087177
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 296 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

296 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning PGA National residence. Immerse yourself in the epitome of relaxation with rainfall shower heads in updated bathrooms that exude modern elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108518
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sabal Ridge Circle H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

801 Sabal Ridge Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful water views from this spacious 2nd floor unit in the highly desirable Sabal Ridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus Den features an open floor plan with a large screened balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110661
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,650.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT with largest 2 bedroom floor plan!!! BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens.This tastefully renovated and fully furnished unit b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154076
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the second floor. This home offers views to one of the world class golf courses. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from your screened in balcony and enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160180
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Show Stopper Rental Condo Available in Woodland Lakes q 55 and Up Community Located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This Beautifully Renovated and Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160260
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Cypress Point Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

202 Cypress Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled furnished condo in Meadowbrook at PGA National. Stunning kitchen update with full overlay cabinets and cristallo quartzite waterfall counters. Inviting spacious Great room with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Brackenwood Circle 316, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,125.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

316 Brackenwood Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

OUTSTANDING south facing PGA GOLF COURSE VIEW! 100% Turnkey, very bright and clean and spacious condo right on golf course in PGA NATIONAL! This is truly resort style living! All utilities included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163772
  2. Provided by Two Sisters Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com