296 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11108518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 296 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point Condo
  • Building: Cypress Point Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning PGA National residence. Immerse yourself in the epitome of relaxation with rainfall shower heads in updated bathrooms that exude modern elegance. Every detail has been meticulously curated, and the property boasts a seamless blend of style and functionality. Indulge in the convenience of a washer and dryer, while the kitchen showcases a contemporary design with a quartz countertop and a dishwasher for effortless entertaining. Step onto the balcony and be captivated by the waterfront setting, offering spectacular views that elevate everyday living. This residence is not just a home; it's a lifestyle. Embrace the allure of PGA National and make this meticulously furnished haven your own for the season. Welcome to a world where luxury meets tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINT UNIT 296
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030002960
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful view of golf course and lake from this fully furnished 2nd floor condo in Eastpointe CC. Social membership transfers to tenant with all of their wonderful, new amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017206
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Bonsai Circle 200, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4870 Bonsai Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024958
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW listing for a gorgeous rental in PGA National! This luxurious accommodation has outstanding views of a preserve where pastel sunsets and sparkling lakes will be a visual delight all day. You'll en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087177
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sabal Ridge Circle H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

801 Sabal Ridge Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful water views from this spacious 2nd floor unit in the highly desirable Sabal Ridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus Den features an open floor plan with a large screened balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110661
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Show Stopper Rental Condo Available in Woodland Lakes q 55 and Up Community Located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This Beautifully Renovated and Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160260
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Cypress Point Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

202 Cypress Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled furnished condo in Meadowbrook at PGA National. Stunning kitchen update with full overlay cabinets and cristallo quartzite waterfall counters. Inviting spacious Great room with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Brackenwood Circle 316, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,125.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

316 Brackenwood Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

OUTSTANDING south facing PGA GOLF COURSE VIEW! 100% Turnkey, very bright and clean and spacious condo right on golf course in PGA NATIONAL! This is truly resort style living! All utilities included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163772
  2. Provided by Two Sisters Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Duncan Circle 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,400.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

1107 Duncan Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent, this well maintained condo offers a spacious and functional layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an additional den, ideal for a home office, reading room, or flex space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166681
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

438 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your relaxing Palm Beach Gardens retreat, furnished for a comfortable & carefree getaway. This beautifully maintained condo features 2 inviting bedrooms a spacious primary suite w/ a king

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005890
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place A102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,250.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA First Floor Condo | Eastpointe CC | Palm Beach Gardens Renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offered unfurnished in Eastpointe Country Club. Interior features include a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005912
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com