9633 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9633 Mosler Trail
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6017 / -80.2015
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Windsong Estates
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this well Mystique model within the exclusive gated community of Windsong Estates. This 3BR/2BA, 2 car garage + tandem residence offers a "better than new" feel with premium upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen features designer lighting and a natural gas range, flowing into an open concept living area with 22''x22'' porcelain tile. Retract the zero corner sliding doors to enjoy a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle on the expansive screened lanai. The owner's suite boasts a "super shower" and custom walk in closets. Additional highlights: impact glass, Hunter Douglas shades, epoxy garage floors, and a tankless water heater. Low HOA includes lawn care/internet /security. Residents enjoy a pool, pickle ball, and A rated schools Custom closet pantries, nest thermostat, updated washer with natural gas dryer, tankless water heater, upgraded impact door entrance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Phoenix Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG ESTATES LT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424431080000200
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$799,000.00 ($193.00 / sqft )

9466 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, built in 2012 and ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable, manned gated community of Isola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Sipora Court Prestige 3, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$837,800.00 ($279.73 / sqft )

4342 Sipora Court Prestige 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER CONSTRUCTION: 3 Bedroom Prestige with private backyard. Elegant Design finishes like Built in Kitchen and luxury Vinyl plank flooring will delight you at every turn. Come lock in the promise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162574
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com