2306 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2306 Maplewood Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Joggers Run
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Association requires a minimum 650+ credit score. Rent includes trash, sewer, and access to community amenities. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront villa offering a one car garage and expansive screened in patio with tranquil lake views. Nestled within a quiet, centrally located community, this move in ready residence features a thoughtfully updated interior with stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, updated flooring, modern lighting, and new window treatments throughout. Residents enjoy access to a well appointed amenity package, including a heated pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, and more. Quick and seamless approval process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: JOGGERS RUN N 23 FT OF W 2.17 FT OF LT 5 & LT 6 (LESS S 11.2 FT OF E .50 FT) BLK 23
  • Parcel Number: 18424410050230052
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1364 Climbing Rose Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1364 Climbing Rose Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Vacant and Available. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on a one story home. Tiled flooring Throughout. Victoria Woods has Tennis, Basketball, Pickelball, and Play area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105442
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Pines Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1322 Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home featuring a modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy updated bathrooms, tiled flooring throughout, and a screened in porch perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Rambler Rose Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$3,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5095 Rambler Rose Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to moved , located in a gated community, ideally situated within walking distance to the community pool, tennis court, just minutes away from the West Palm Beach Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138966
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Winding Rose Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1187 Winding Rose Way Virtual Tour More Like This

24/7 guard gated Victoria Woods community. HOA request credit score 650+ and 3 times income!!! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 1187 Winding rose way in West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010460
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Rancho Lane, Greenacres, FL 33415
$3,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6128 Rancho Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful three bedroom two and a half bath town home . This home is in move in ready condition . Home was built in 2023 and has lots of upgrades . This is a jewel siting with a picturesque view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  4. Approx. 40,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018611
  2. Provided by Isler Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2225 Laura Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quietly positioned in a secluded section with only two duplexes, this home offers a level of privacy that's hard to findplus the added benefit of NO HOA and quick approval. Designed for comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Wild Daisy Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1306 Wild Daisy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Check out this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Victoria Woods. NEW ROOF, new A/C and modern updates throughout including waterproof viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025074
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com