69 Eastgate Drive Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 69 Eastgate Drive Unit D
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Eastgate Ii At Hunters Run Con
  • Building: Eastgate Ii At Hunters Run Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready top floor residence in desirable Eastgate with panoramic lake and 8th hole East Course views. Located across from the newly updated Eastgate clubhouse and pool, and just a 20 minute walk to the main clubhouse and amenities. This immaculate 2BR + den/office, 2 bath home offers over 2,200 sqft. Airy great room with vaulted ceilings and skylights opens to an extended air conditioned Florida room with hurricane impact windows. Spacious eat in kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and upgraded granite countertops. Expansive primary suite includes 4 closets and en suite bath. Recent updates include new HVAC, new hot water heater, elevator, and roof in 2024. Furniture negotiable, excluding living room wall unit. Experience the modern standard of refined country club living at Hunters Run. With over $60M of capital improvements, members enjoy an exceptional array of world class amenities including three championship golf courses, top rated practice facilities, premier tennis & pickleball, with upcoming state of the art racquet sports center, resort style clubhouse and pool, salon & spa, full service fitness center, and six dining venues. The best of private club living can be yours today! Membership is mandatory.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3223
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: EASTGATE II AT HUNTERS RUN
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTGATE II AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 69-D
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434606140000694
  • Unit Number: Unit D
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com