6200 2nd Avenue 215, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6200 2nd Avenue 215
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4048 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 8
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 8
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom ,2 bath rental apartment ideally located near shops ,restaurants ,and every day conveniences .This bright and comfortable residence offers a peaceful garden view ,creating a relaxing atmosphere to enjoy morning coffee or to unwind after a long day .A perfect blend of comfort, convenience and location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Open, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Game Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 8 BLDG 2 UNIT 215
  • Parcel Number: 06434705200022150
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 501, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014338
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

130 70th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556425
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 3rd floor unit in desirable Boca Teeca Community. This 55 plus move in ready 1300 sq. ft. home features ceramic tile floors and updated kitchen with all new appliances. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,499.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to rent in boca raton!!! Immaculate spacious light and bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a den plus tiled throughout. Open floor plan w/ washer and dryer in the unit with a utility cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161929
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 518, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

159 70th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 corner Unit with Impact Windows & new S/S appliances in kitchen with granite countertops, full washer & dryer, updated floors and baths. 2nd bath recently updated with ''Jacuzzi Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162028
  2. Provided by Gasparri Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,575.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located first floor condo residence with a long view of the golf course from the living area, patio and kitchen. Updated bathrooms. Laminate flooring. No carpet. Guard gated community. Fairw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165602
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com