2095 14 Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2095 14 Avenue Sw
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $372,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 8
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed home with open concept. Dream Kitchen, lots of storage, real wood cabinetry, pantry with pullouts, wine cooler. Engineered hardwood flooring. New Roof 2025, AC 2025, HWH 2024, New Impact Windows. Active 55+ Community, PETS WELCOME so come and enjoy this great lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 8 LT 34 BLK 75
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529130750340
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$359,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Alfred Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2105 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet interior lot with expansive side and backyard space. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004619
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 18th Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$347,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

1601 18th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Challenger, newer kitchen with Granite and extra cabinets, impact windows & sliders, Split Bedrooms, Newer Roof 2025, A/C, W/D and Hot Water Heater. Can be purchased with furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($232.93 / sqft )

132 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcasing impeccable attention to detail throughout. Thoughtfully renovated with a clean, modern feel, this residence is truly move in ready. Major improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007069
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2390 14th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$398,500.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

2390 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your impeccably maintained Fl. gem a canal front 2 bed, 2 bath residence in Palm Beach Leisureville with upgrades throughout. Highlights include a new decorative Drvwy and patio, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010045
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com