18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18729 Bascomb Lane
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4304 / -82.5819
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and open layout; formal living with tray ceilings and dining areas, a spacious family room with gas fireplace & gorgeous views of the saltwater pool with waterfall feature. The remodeled kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring new stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, custom quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash, stone flooring, and an eat in area. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with a sitting area, pool access, dual walk in closets, double vanities, a soaking tub & a separate walk in shower. Guest bedrooms are privately situated on the opposite side of the home and each offer walk in closets. Additional highlights include a 2. 5 car garage with workshop space, oversized laundry room with sink, built in pest system, security system, recessed lighting, abundant natural light, and well fed irrigation. New garage door 2016, new roof 2020, new air conditioner 2022, fresh exterior paint 2021. This is a must see home in one of hudson's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • School Elementary: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 36
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Autumn Oaks HOA
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: AUTUMN OAKS UNIT FOUR-B PB 30 PGS 12-13 LOT 246
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch, Spanish
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883829
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3849 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884259
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479016
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

7533 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this exceptional waterfront home, perfectly positioned on 60 feet of deep, saltwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. This beautifully updated residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486895
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498803
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com