1764 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1764 Lugano Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $763,957
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3344
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1442 / -82.4257
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Cassata Lakes
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 941-334-4934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** the crystal is an elegant, award winning home. Starting at 2,300 square feet, its layout includes four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, an enormous open concept kitchen and great room, and a three car garage. As you walk in the front door, you are greeted by two bedrooms with a full bath, perfect for guests who want their own space for privacy. Walk farther into the home and enter the large combination dining great room area, which opens directly into the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped to meet the demand of your culinary adventures. The owner's suite sits on the far corner, giving you maximum peace and privacy with a spacious walk in closet. An upscale owner's bath boasts an enclosed shower area, double sinks, and a separate water closet. Finishing off this plan is a three car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CRYSTAL
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2306.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: RIZZETTA / NICOLE WHITE
  • Association Phone: 239-936-0913
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 73, CASSATA LAKES PHASE 1, PB 56 PG 493-499
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0380030073
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$739,288.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

6913 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Premium Location | Larger Lot | Backs to Greenbelt. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 6913 Pra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com