5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: R4911135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7373 / -82.7147
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  • Contact: Julie McGee
  • 813-244-9303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is close to the clubhouse and all the wonderful amenities. This home is a spacious 1700 SF and move in ready awaiting your personal touch. The kitchen and primary bath have been nicely updated, every bedroom has walk in closets, the living area and 2 bedrooms have attractive engineered hardwood flooring, and the entire home has been freshly painted in neutral alabaster and crisp white on all trim and doors. The unit has hurricane shutters on the east and south windows, and a new storm door is on the way. This home has 1 assigned carport parking space and a private, secure storage space. This home, the amenities, the location in this cherished community of Gulfport are what retirement dreams are made of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patti Lytle - President
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 212 CONDO DIPLOMAT HOUSE, APT 901 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 27 & STORAGE UNIT 9-3-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91603-000-0901
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 901
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($334.50 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo fees recently REDUCED! New hot water heater being installed. Honey stop the boat!! Welcome Home to Paradise!Spectacular million dollar wrap around views of Boca Ciega Bay,the Intracoastal, the G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355410
  2. Provided by BEACH PARADISE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Mohr McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$428,900.00 ($341.75 / sqft )

7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Milestone Complete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring throughout! Welcome to Harbourside Condominiums! Island Living at Its Best! Recieved NO DAMAGE from hurricanes in the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399801
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$440,000.00 ($298.10 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204 More Like This

This updated condo is located in the gated Pasadena Yacht and Country Club with 24 hour security. It features two master suites, each with a walk in closet and renovated bath, plus a modern kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443866
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jermera Pianmana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 712, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($346.08 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy the VIEWS seen from this corner, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,300 sq ft tastefully updated condo. Walk through the front door to expansive water views, hickory engineered wood flooring, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$489,900.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, stove, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 806, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$420,000.00 ($316.98 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 806 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! A MUST SEE PENTHOUSE CONDO. Welcome to coastal living in this completely redesigned and completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450040
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Beiningen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$418,500.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous Condo with absolutely gorgeous views and amenities! Welcome to Bay Island one of Florida's Gulf Coast's most coveted gated communities! Fabulous for a weekend getaway or a sunsh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450519
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cindy Hendriks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com