Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,575,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 4243
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  • Contact: Elizabeth Farmer
  • 813-777-4816
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront views along Bayshore Boulevard, top rated schools (like Plant High), historic neighborhoods (such as Hyde Park), and a vibrant dining and nightlife scene. It is considered one of Tampa's most desirable places to live due to its central location, offering a mix of luxury, charm, and easy access to downtown. Residents enjoy close proximity to boutique shopping and dining at Hyde Park Village, as well as trendy restaurants and bars in the SoHo (South Howard) district. South Tampa is known for its excellent public and private schools, such as Plant High School and Coleman Middle School, making it a top choice for families. Refurbish, update or reimagine this perfect 1930's charming beauty with an expansive 100 x 100 lot in the highly sought after Palma Ceia Park neighborhood. if you are looking to remodel, this much loved home offers a unique opportunity to add value and transform the elegance of the past into your future beautiful home with all the modern conveniences. This lot is in a prime location, minutes from downtown Tampa and Tampa International Airport, combining a residential feel with urban accessibility, exceptional lifestyle & amenities and top tier education.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3556.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PALMA CEIA PARK LOTS 14 AND 15 BLOCK 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000048-00014.0
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($327.91 / sqft )

4710 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built David Weekley home, featuring the highly sought after Barrellman floorplan with over 3,395 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($310.36 / sqft )

4604 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the South Tampa lifestyle youve been waiting for. Perfectly positioned in the heart of it all, this prime location offers effortless access to both Downtown Tampa and St. Petersburg, placing dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496088
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com