322 Central Boulevard 1013, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 322 Central Boulevard 1013
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5417 / -81.3733
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Waverlylk Eola
  • Building: Waverlylk Eola
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Christie Artura
  • 321-222-9262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Waverly on Lake Eola, directly across from the park and in the heart of downtown Orlando. This light filled unit features LVT flooring, an open concept layout, Lake Eola views, and a private balcony. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and spa style bath. A second bedroom and full bath are perfect for guests, roomate or a home office. Includes one assigned parking space, full time concierge, and on site fitness center and pool (currently under rennovations). Walk to Publix right next door, Lake Eola across the street, Foxtail Coffee, restaurants, boutiques, and nightlife. Move In Special: $2,795/month for first 3 months if leased by May 22, then $2,895/month Security Deposit: Security deposit equal to one months rent at a minimum, may be more depending on tenant screening Application Fee: $75 per adult (18+) Pets: No pets allowed HOA Move In Orientation: $400 (paid to Waverly HOA management) Apply online anytime or contact us to schedule a showing of this beautiful property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1157.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CFRMGMT
  • Association Phone: 407-447-0975
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-9057-01-713
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1013
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,140.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

26th floor beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Aspire is a luxury residential complex located in downtown Orlando, right on Lake Eola. Here are some key features and highlights of Aspire: Prime Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury penthouse studio at society orlando 27th floor experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse level studio at society orlando, located in the vibrant heart of downtown orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 518 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361178
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,699.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Reduced More Like This

Great 2/2 NW corner unit. Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando living has to offer in this 6th story corner unit at 101 Eola. This stylish sky home features floor to ceiling windows, custom fabric dra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363810
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 23b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,975.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this FULLY FURNISHED or unfurnished, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept layout and dramatic floor to ceiling windows with sweeping views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378077
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

125-2 Pine Street More Like This

Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 22nd floor, available now and showcasing stunning sunset and city views with sweeping vistas of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando. This home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380202
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,950.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

119-2 Pine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated lakefront living at Mondrian on Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise addresses. Perfectly positioned overlooking Lake Eola Park, this exceptional three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387175
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse Living with Iconic Lake Eola Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando! Wake up to sweeping skyline and water views from this stunning furnished penthouse at Metropolitan at Lake Eola. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1423, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,925.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above downtown with sweeping views of Lake Eola, Unit 1423 at 150 E Robinson St offers a refined blend of modern luxury and smart home convenience. This upgraded residence features expans

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396969
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com